This amazing Premium Grade Frankincense Oil, has a Full Supply Chain USDA Organic Certification and is GC/MS Purity Tested ensuring this is one of the cleanest and best Oils available. Ancient Knowledge combined with Modern Processing defines this wonderful 100% Organic product that has a wide range of marvelous health benefits with a historic reputation of medicinal use.
100% Premium Quality Frankincense
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Premium Quality Frankincense Oil
Full Supply Chain USDA Organic Certified, GC/MS Purity Tested
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Steam Distilled Boswellia Serrata
Packaged in Australia from the best Imported Ingredient (USA)
What is Frankincense and why use it?
Frankincense oil is extracted from the hardened gum or resin of frankincense boswellia trees. Frankincense has been used for thousands of years, and is mentioned in the Bible as a valuable perfume and oil. The health benefits of frankincense essential oil include but not limited to its antiseptic, anti-viral, disinfectant, astringent, carminative, wound healing properties. It is very common in aromatherapy as this ancient knowledge is now shared with a new generation.
The Benefits of Frankincense Oil
- Anti-anxiety and depression reducing properties
- Improves memory function
- Topical use for treatment on wounds, cuts and ulcers
- Strengthens the gums, hair roots, tones and lifts skin
- Breathing Passages – anti-inflammatory, and anti-congestant
- Oral antiseptic – to treat various oral infections
- Immune Enhancing – may help destroy bacteria and viruses
- Balances hormones and improve fertility
- Cancer – Anti-inflammatory, that reduces cancer risk and promotes apoptosis
- Promotes a feeling of mental peace, relaxation, satisfaction, and spirituality.
- Antiseptic and disinfectant is great for chemical free cleaning
- Widely used in cosmetics and as a fragrance
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice, for wellbeing, breathing, and cleaning.
Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.
Bath Soak: Use three to four drops into a hot bath